|
|
[ Home | Catalogues | News | The Company
| Business Card ] |
| Author - Title - Publisher - Edition - Year - Comments | Price |
Reserve |
| Jabavu N - Drawn in Colour African Contrasts John Murrary -1960 illustrated dust cover brown cloth hard cover very good condition |
£9 .00 | |
| Jabavu N - The Ochre People scenes from an African Life John Murrary -1963 illustrated dust cover orange cloth hard cover very good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Jackson A - Trader on the Veld A A Balkema - 1958 - exlibrary green cloth hard cover very good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Jacobs A - South African Heritage Shuter and Shooter -1948 illustrated dust cover teras to edges and slightly faded brown cloth hard cover |
£8 .00 | |
| Jacobsson D - Free State and New Rand Gold Cape Times - signed by author maroon cloth hard cover gold titles good condition |
£27 .00 | |
| Jenkins G and Palmer E - The Companion Guide to South Africa Collins -1978 illustrated dust cover green cloth hard cover good condition |
£7 .00 | |
| Jeppe B - South African Aloes Purnell -1969 illustrated dust cover green cloth hard cover very good condition |
£47 .00 | |
| Jeppe C - The Kaleidoscopic Transvaal Chapman and Hall -1906 red cloth hard cover gold titles slightly stained internal otherwise good condition |
£52 .00 | |
| Jews - South African Jews in World War ll South African Jewish Board of Deputies - illustrated dust cover small tears to top edge blue cloth hard cover |
£8 .00 | |
| Joel S - Ace of Diamonds Frederick Muller - London -1958 black cloth hard cover no cover on spine good condition |
£3 .00 | |
| Joel S - Ace of Diamonds Muller 1958 illustrated dust cover small tears to edges black cloth hard cover |
£7 .00 | |
| Joelson A - And Still Remember - A South African Story green/brown soft cover |
£4 .00 | |
| Joelson A - South African's Yesterdays 1940 - exlibrary red cloth hard cover worn on corners and spine slightly faded internal good condition |
£7 .00 | |
| Johannesburg Stock Exchange - The Story Of the Johannesberg Stock
Exchange 1887-1947 illustrated dust cover illustrated hard cover good condition |
£22 .00 | |
| Johnson R W - How Long Will South Africa Survive MacMillan - photo soft cover slightly worn on edges internal good condition |
£8 .00 | |
| Johnston E - The Other Side of Kilamanjaro Johnson 1971- illustrated dust cover worn on top edge blue cloth hard cover internal |
£11 .00 | |
| Jones E M - Roll of The british Settlers in South Africa A A Balkema - illustrated dust cover green cloth hard cover very good condition |
£22 .00 | |
| Jonsson E - Futility Farm Howard Timmins -no date cream cloth hard cover internal good condition |
£5 .00 | |
| Jordaan G - So Het Hulle Gesterf ! illustrated dust cover slightly worn on edges illustrated hard cover |
£12 .00 | |
| Junge Werner - African Jungle Doctor - Ten Years in Liberia George Harrap Reprint 1953 - Red H/b in good condition - no D/j |
£5 .00 | |
| Junod H A - The Life of The South African Tribe 2nd Edition -1927 The Social Life - Vol 1 - green cloth hard cover illustrated internal good |
£55 .00 | |
| Junod H P - Bantu Heritage Hortors Limited -1938 illustrated dust cover small tears to edges black cloth hard cover gold embossed design internal good |
£23 .00 | |
| Juta J - Look out for the Ostriches Dassie Books - yellow/blue soft cover good condition |
£3 .00 | |
| Juta M - The Peace of The Ox : The Life of Paul Kruger Constable 1937- illustrated dust cover tears to edges slightly faded blue cloth hard cover |
£8 .00 | |
| Juta R - The Cape Peninsula The Bodley Head -1927 brown cloth hard cover slightly browned |
£14 .00 |